El'BOW B-DAY - 27/07/2005

dinsdag 27 juli 2010

The voting is closed

we will reveal the winners on our blog on a speciale el'bow birthday speciale post:-)

thank you fur competing we love you all :)

hope fur next year our the next contest


zondag 25 juli 2010

voting time!!

It's time!

Sanne here i gonna explane :) i do my best ...

we have 3 catagories
1. classic cards
2. virtual card
3. video card

you have time to vote until we posted the winners thats on 27/07/2010 in the after noon - evening :)
leave your vote on this post
then we post the winners on this blog and a special post about el'bow b-day on our normal blog
you can vote only one time in each catagorie, and tell you furiends about it :)

classic card nr ...
virtual card nr ...
video card nr ...

good look everyone
PeeeeS: the contestens can vote to :-) and any Q's about the finalle please ask :)


now it's el'bow time!!! with el'bow comment :)

The Classic cards

here is the video about the classic card so chech it first :)
here can you see what in side of the cards :) 
!!! We have a thirth card of rudy! it isnt in the video but we got photo's of it :) !!!

i love it, its soooooo nuts :D hahaha i was so funny
just L O V E it! every funny you know i have humor :)

Vote nr 2 Heather and the nudhatch gang

Woow that creativitie :-) and love the tikkel humor (lassie was a lacker)
greaaaaaaaaat job you guys and girls :)

Woooow El'bow in blue ribbons so fancy :-D super duper rudy and his raiser
i L O V E it! :-)

The Virtuale Cards

we had lots of virtuale card and video so we make it fair and make it a extra catagorie :)
so here are the virtuale cards

Vote nr 1 The paippies
How did you now it sanne favo photo of me :-)
its so nice and creative !! <3

Vote nr 2 Asta

That a PARTY!!!!! with balloons and Cocktails :-) yum yum
i thinks its a piece of paradice

Vote nr 3 Tucker the great dane

You know my tast tucker :-)
it's really great card with a story ! yeaah love it man

you pickt a very very cute photo of me :-)
great job its very super duper

Vote nr 5 wyatt & stanzie

this makes me smile :-) its so super duper
and i am a eco-dog i take care of the environment you can juse this photo fur a other
b-day dog :D wooooow cool dudes !

Vote nr 6 Our HERO

awww Hero your so funny :-) this is a simple card Buttt (my big butt) it so simple that
it's awsome! and so funy super job!

The Video cards

We have lots of video cards ! :)
sit back and enjoy click on the word VIDEO to see it :-)
and to visit there blog click on there name

one word AWSOME woow you did a super job :-) it was sooooooo funny and lovely :) super duper job

OMD you have a heavenly voice mango :-) its so super duper man! and peewee you are so cute with that bip :-)

YUmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmy :D that the most yummy card ever! super duper creativitie
great job !

woooow Norwood :D sooooooo Pawsome!!!!! and you make sanne dance!!!! yeaaah thanks!!!
SPechless! :D so pretty and nice oooh so wonderful i just love it :) thanks great great job and i SMILE ;-)

Well thats all of the card! Sanne hope she post all the card that you send if not let us now :-)
well VOTE and enjoy the cards! ooooh it's all most my b-day!!! yeaaaaah


PeeS: thank you all fur competing the contest :) we love you all!

vrijdag 18 juni 2010


hi everyone

here is are 2 diverent buttons to put on you blog :) so you furiends know that you enter
the El'bow Birthday Contest


donderdag 17 juni 2010

our contest information :)

Hi everybody :)
I am so happy i gonna do a Birthday Contest. Finally :-) 
What would be great is that you show it to you furiends :-) so everybody can enter this contest and you can make new furiends :) because who enter this contest , i will put there name with there blog on the site so you can visit.

Well my b-day is on 27-07-2010, thats the day that the winner is reveald.
Let me explane what the Birtday Contest is.

First a Note from Sanne (our human): el'bow is my first dog that i trained, but at 3 months of age he had a  illnes . he couldnot walk! he has someting in his back (he did someting wrong will playing)  we where affair to loss him. luckly with lot of rest and love he made it :). one thing is he cant jump and walks a bit funny (wen he is in draft) but it cute ! so when he was sick i made a prommes i would celebrate his birthday so big :-) like it his last! if he made it and he did :D cookies and cake and everything! sinds we have this blog almost a year now i never ever thought that we have so great furiends :-) thats why we wanna chaire it with you and its a bit speciale birthday :-)
first i wanna say thank you to enter the contest and fur beiing our furiend :)
and have fun!!!  making the cards :)

What you need to do.
You need to make a kinda Birthday Card fur me.
You can to everything you want! so i share it in two category's

Category 1: Virtuale Card
you can make someting on you computer or you make a photo or what cool is a video or so
let you fantasy go :) i love creative things
if you make a video-card please put it on youtube so i can post it :)

Category 2: Classic Card
You made a super duper cool card and just send it to us! :-)
We where thinking to do just virtuale card but sanne was thinking the old school way is kinda cool :)
and some doggies and humans arent handy on the computer (like my mama)
So you just make a card, let the creativitie flow :-)
you can make it from photo's of me (you can find lots photo's on my blog) or just of yourself ...

There are lot of things you can do :)

Hint: you can enter the 2 catergories and if you in a pack (more then 1 dog) you can enter them separate if you want :) how more doggie how funner :-)

Where to send it?
Virtuale (category 1) you can send it to our emailadress drool@live.be

Classic Cards (category 2) just send us a mail drools@live.be and ask our snail mail we will send it :) (sanne doenst want to put it on the blog but she is happy to send it through mail :) oh we live in belguim so you know that the card traivel about 1-2weeks )
hope there a doggies who do classic cards :-)

When to send
the contest will begin now and end 25/07/2010 at midnight :)
that i wil select the top 5 then you can vote :)
and the winners wil be reveald on my b-day 27/07/2010

The Winners
they will get sometime special, some of you know that sanne is very very creative so she will made  the winners someting :)

Promote our Contest
we have a promote video :) so if you want you can post on your blog so you furiends can enter
we are trying to make this contest very big :) like me (el'bow my weight is about 96kg so that big BOL)
here is the link http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fVryLaYNn04

well i hope that i have everyting on this post if you have Q's just ask :)
oh i will put every card that we get on the site :) so you can see what other furiends made :)

Enjoy the contest as i and sanne will and my little brother :)

photo: alain mijngeher